Ze względu na sezon urlopowy realizacja zamówień może ulec wydłużeniu
Due to the holiday season, the execution of orders may be extended
Aufgrund der Ferienzeit kann die Ausführung von Aufträgen verlängert werden

PRIVACY STATEMENT VESSEL Marta Chojnacka
VESSEL Marta Chojnacka, located at Cicha 13 street, 62-040 Puszczykowo - Poland, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
VESSEL Marta Chojnacka
Cicha 13 street
62-040 Puszczykowo
Polska - Poland
Tel. +48 508 539 646

Personal data that we process
VESSEL Marta Chojnacka processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
- Company name
- First and last name
- Sex
- Address data
- Phone number
- E-mail address
- Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via vessel@model-vessel.com and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
VESSEL Marta Chojnacka processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
- inform you about changes to our services and products
- To deliver goods and services to you
- VESSEL Marta Chojnacka also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
VESSEL Marta Chojnacka does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example a staff member of VESSEL Marta Chojnacka) sitting between them.

How long we store personal data
VESSEL Marta Chojnacka does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.
We use a storage period of 10 years for your data.

Sharing personal data with third parties
VESSEL Marta Chojnacka will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. The companies that process your data in our order apply the same privacy statement as VESSEL Marta Chojnacka and have the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. VESSEL Marta Chojnacka remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
VESSEL Marta Chojnacka uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. VESSEL Marta Chojnacka uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.
Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and / or social media companies .
Below an overview:

Functional cookies
Functional cookies are used to make parts of our websites more useful, so that you do not have to fill in or click the same things over and over again. You can recognize them by the name: XCMS_.
Retention period: These cookies expire when you close the browser.

Analyzing cookies
Google Analytics: you recognize this cookie by the names _ga, _gat, _ utma , _ utmb , _ utmc , _ umtv , _ utmz . You can view the privacy statement from Google here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/
Storage period: 2 years

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by VESSEL Marta Chojnacka and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to vessel@model-vessel.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number black in this copy . This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. VESSEL Marta Chojnacka also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Polish Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
VESSEL Marta Chojnacka takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via vessel@model-vessel.com